The Official website of

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Rugby Development
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • RaboDirect PRO12
  • Heineken Cup
  • LV= Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
6Scarlets1991945
7Edinburgh Rugby18701135
8Connacht Rugby19601334
9Cardiff Blues19611233
10Newport Gwent Dragons19611231
11Benetton Treviso19511329

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Toulon650124
2Cardiff Blues630314
3Exeter Chiefs620412
4Glasgow Warriors620411

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Exeter Chiefs430114
2Sale Sharks420212
3Cardiff Blues420210
4Leicester Tigers42029
Ben Roach
Ben Roach

Llanishen High School product Roach started off playing for Cardiff Schools before progressing through the Blues age grade system at U16 and U18 level. Now playing for Cardiff RFC Roach has also had experience playing for both Llanishen RFC and Rhiwbina RFC as well as proving himself in an International set with Wales U18s and Wales sevens.

DOB30th Jan 1994
Birthplace
Height1.86 m (6' 1")
Weight97 kg (15 st 3 lb)
PositionFlanker
Honours
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2014 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM