The Official website of

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • GUINNESS PRO14
  • Challenge Cup
  • B&I Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Glasgow Warriors16131265
2Munster Rugby16100653
3Toyota Cheetahs1580741
4Cardiff Blues1570833
5Connacht Rugby15501028
6Ospreys15501026
7Zebre Rugby Club15401121

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Cardiff Blues650121
2Toulouse621314
3Sale Sharks621312
4Lyon620411

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster A650126
2Doncaster640222
3Bristol Rugby630316
4Blues Premiership Select60062
Dillon Lewis
Dillon Lewis

Dillon Lewis came up through the ranks of the Pontypridd RFC mini, junior and youth sections.

Whilst studying at Coleg y Cymoedd, Church Village-born Lewis was drafted into the Cardiff Blues age grade system and was capped by Wales at youth level.

Having appeared for Pontypridd towards the end of the 2013/14 season, Lewis was included in the club's senior squad as a Blues Academy allocated player at the commencement of the ensuing campaign.

Lewis was also part of the Wales Under-20 squad during the Rugby World Championships in Italy in the summer of 2015 and made his senior debut for Cardiff Blues in the LV=Cup fixture with Wasps in February 2015.

DOB4th Jan 1996
BirthplaceChurch Village, Wales
Height1.83 m (6' 0")
Weight118 kg (18 st 8 lb)
PositionProp
HonoursWales (2 caps)
Latest Player News
Date Opposition Tries Conv DG Pen YC RC Pts Mins
08/09/2017
Leinster Rugby







23
16/09/2017
Glasgow Warriors







16
13/10/2017
Lyon







50
20/10/2017
Toulouse







40
28/10/2017
Scarlets







18
31/12/2017
Scarlets







34
06/01/2018
Ospreys







40
14/01/2018
Toulouse







29
20/01/2018
Lyon







57
10/02/2018
Toyota Cheetahs







30
17/02/2018
Munster Rugby







26
Total Played 11 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
363
CompetitionTeamPlayedTriesConvDGPenYCRCPts
2017-2018 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
2 +2







2017-2018 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
1 +6







2017-2018 Total

3 +8







2016-2017 - Anglo Welsh Cup
Cardiff Blues
1 +1







2016-2017 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
0 +1







2016-2017 - GUINNESS PRO12
Cardiff Blues
0 +1







2016-2017 Total

1 +3







2015-2016 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
2 +3







2015-2016 - GUINNESS PRO12
Cardiff Blues
1 +7







2015-2016 Total

3 +10







2014-2015 - LV= Cup
Cardiff Blues
0 +1







2014-2015 Total

0 +1







Total - European Rugby Challenge Cup

4 +6







Total - GUINNESS PRO14

2 +14







Total - Anglo Welsh Cup

1 +2







Total

7 +22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2018 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM