European Rugby Challenge Cup Winners 2017/18

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • GUINNESS PRO14
  • Champions Cup
  • B&I Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Munster Rugby1390444
2Glasgow Warriors1380542
3Ospreys1380537
4Connacht Rugby1370637
5Cardiff Blues1360732
6Toyota Cheetahs1241726
7Zebre Rugby Club13301016

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Saracens660028
2Glasgow Warriors640219
3Cardiff Blues620410
4Lyon60060
Dillon Lewis
Dillon Lewis

Dillon Lewis came up through the ranks of the Pontypridd RFC mini, junior and youth sections.

Whilst studying at Coleg y Cymoedd, Church Village-born Lewis was drafted into the Cardiff Blues age grade system and was capped by Wales at youth level.

Having appeared for Pontypridd towards the end of the 2013/14 season, Lewis was included in the club's senior squad as a Blues Academy allocated player at the commencement of the ensuing campaign.

Lewis was also part of the Wales Under-20 squad during the Rugby World Championships in Italy in the summer of 2015 and made his senior debut for Cardiff Blues in the LV=Cup fixture with Wasps in February 2015.

DOB4th Jan 1996
BirthplaceChurch Village, Wales
Height1.83 m (6' 0")
Weight118 kg (18 st 8 lb)
PositionProp
HonoursWales (8 caps)
Latest Player News
Date Opposition Tries Conv DG Pen YC RC Pts Mins
08/09/2018
Benetton Rugby







22
15/09/2018
Zebre Rugby Club







53
28/09/2018
Toyota Cheetahs







27
06/10/2018
Dragons







26
14/10/2018
Lyon







64
21/10/2018
Glasgow Warriors







61
01/12/2018
Ulster Rugby







29
09/12/2018
Saracens







55
15/12/2018
Saracens







25
21/12/2018
Dragons







66
29/12/2018
Scarlets







58
05/01/2019
Ospreys







34
13/01/2019
Glasgow Warriors







51
Total Played 13 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
571
CompetitionTeamPlayedTriesConvDGPenYCRCPts
2018-2019 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
3 +5







2018-2019 - Heineken Champions Cup
Cardiff Blues
4 +1







2018-2019 Total

7 +6







2017-2018 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
3 +2







2017-2018 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
1 +9
1





5
2017-2018 Total

4 +11
1





5
2016-2017 - Anglo Welsh Cup
Cardiff Blues
1 +1







2016-2017 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
0 +1







2016-2017 - GUINNESS PRO12
Cardiff Blues
0 +1







2016-2017 Total

1 +3







2015-2016 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
2 +3







2015-2016 - GUINNESS PRO12
Cardiff Blues
1 +7







2015-2016 Total

3 +10







2014-2015 - LV= Cup
Cardiff Blues
0 +1







2014-2015 Total

0 +1







Total - GUINNESS PRO14

5 +22
1





5
Total - Heineken Champions Cup

4 +1







Total - Challenge Cup

5 +6







Total - Premiership Rugby Cup

1 +2







Total

15 +31
1
0
0
0
0
0
5
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2019 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM