European Rugby Challenge Cup Winners 2017/18

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • GUINNESS PRO14
  • Challenge Cup
  • B&I Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Glasgow Warriors21151576
2Munster Rugby21131769
3Toyota Cheetahs21120963
4Cardiff Blues211101054
5Ospreys21901244
6Connacht Rugby21701439
7Zebre Rugby Club21701436

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Cardiff Blues650121
2Toulouse621314
3Sale Sharks621312
4Lyon620411

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster A650126
2Doncaster640222
3Bristol Rugby630316
4Blues Premiership Select60062
Olly Robinson
Olly Robinson
DOB21st Jul 1991
BirthplaceBristol, England
Height1.85 m (6' 1")
Weight105 kg (16 st 7 lb)
PositionFlanker
Honours
Date Opposition Tries Conv DG Pen YC RC Pts Mins
23/09/2017
Connacht Rugby







30
30/09/2017
Munster Rugby







80
06/10/2017
Dragons







70
13/10/2017
Lyon







80
20/10/2017
Toulouse







23
28/10/2017
Scarlets







40
04/11/2017
Zebre Rugby Club







80
24/11/2017
Connacht Rugby
1





5
80
01/12/2017
Glasgow Warriors







70
26/12/2017
Dragons







80
31/12/2017
Scarlets







80
06/01/2018
Ospreys







53
20/01/2018
Lyon







11
02/02/2018
London Irish







55
10/02/2018
Toyota Cheetahs







12
17/02/2018
Munster Rugby







6
25/02/2018
Zebre Rugby Club







80
16/03/2018
Benetton Rugby
1





5
80
07/04/2018
Toyota Cheetahs







80
14/04/2018
Southern Kings







47
21/04/2018
Pau







12
28/04/2018
Ospreys







80
11/05/2018
Gloucester Rugby







73
Total Played 23 2
0
0
0
1
0
10
1302
CompetitionTeamPlayedTriesConvDGPenYCRCPts
2017-2018 - Anglo Welsh Cup
Cardiff Blues
1







2017-2018 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
1 +4







2017-2018 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
13 +4
2



1

10
2017-2018 Total

15 +8
2



1

10
Total - Anglo Welsh Cup

1







Total - European Rugby Challenge Cup

1 +4







Total - GUINNESS PRO14

13 +4
2



1

10
Total

15 +8
2
0
0
0
1
0
10
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2018 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM