European Rugby Challenge Cup Winners 2017/18

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • GUINNESS PRO14
  • Champions Cup
  • B&I Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Munster Rugby1390444
2Glasgow Warriors1380542
3Ospreys1380537
4Connacht Rugby1370637
5Cardiff Blues1360732
6Toyota Cheetahs1241726
7Zebre Rugby Club13301016

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Saracens660028
2Glasgow Warriors640219
3Cardiff Blues620410
4Lyon60060
Olly Robinson
Olly Robinson
DOB21st Jul 1991
BirthplaceBristol, England
Height1.85 m (6' 1")
Weight105 kg (16 st 7 lb)
PositionFlanker
Honours
Date Opposition Tries Conv DG Pen YC RC Pts Mins
31/08/2018
Leinster Rugby







29
08/09/2018
Benetton Rugby







21
15/09/2018
Zebre Rugby Club
1





5
80
21/09/2018
Munster Rugby







32
28/09/2018
Toyota Cheetahs
1





5
80
06/10/2018
Dragons







20
14/10/2018
Lyon
1





5
80
21/10/2018
Glasgow Warriors







80
27/10/2018
Toyota Cheetahs







80
04/11/2018
Zebre Rugby Club







80
23/11/2018
Glasgow Warriors







80
01/12/2018
Ulster Rugby







80
09/12/2018
Saracens
1





5
70
15/12/2018
Saracens







40
21/12/2018
Dragons







80
29/12/2018
Scarlets







28
05/01/2019
Ospreys







80
19/01/2019
Lyon








Total Played 18 4
0
0
0
3
0
20
1040
CompetitionTeamPlayedTriesConvDGPenYCRCPts
2018-2019 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
8 +5
2



1

10
2018-2019 - Heineken Champions Cup
Cardiff Blues
3 +2
2



2

10
2018-2019 Total

11 +7
4



3

20
2017-2018 - Anglo Welsh Cup
Cardiff Blues
1







2017-2018 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
1 +4







2017-2018 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
13 +4
2



1

10
2017-2018 Total

15 +8
2



1

10
Total - GUINNESS PRO14

21 +9
4



2

20
Total - Heineken Champions Cup

3 +2
2



2

10
Total - Premiership Rugby Cup

1







Total - Challenge Cup

1 +4







Total

26 +15
6
0
0
0
4
0
30
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2019 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM