The Official website of

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Rugby Development
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • RaboDirect PRO12
  • Heineken Cup
  • LV= Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
6Scarlets1991945
7Edinburgh Rugby18701135
8Connacht Rugby19601334
9Cardiff Blues19611233
10Newport Gwent Dragons19611231
11Benetton Treviso19511329

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Toulon650124
2Cardiff Blues630314
3Exeter Chiefs620412
4Glasgow Warriors620411

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Exeter Chiefs430114
2Sale Sharks420212
3Cardiff Blues420210
4Leicester Tigers42029
Tom Pascoe

Hailing from Mountain Ash, Pascoe represented his local club through junior and youth levels going on to gain international honors for Wales at U16 and U18 age grades whilst studying at Coleg Morgannwg.


Pascoe was drafted into the Blues Academy and given a placement with Cardiff RFC in 2010. Further international honors followed at U20 level, with Pascoe playing a prominent role in his country's successful Junior World Cup campaign in the summer of 2012 and the Wales side that were runners up in the 2013 Junior World Cup.
 

DOB5th Apr 1993
BirthplaceMerthyr Tydfil, Wales
Height1.80 m (5' 11")
Weight98 kg (15 st 6 lb)
PositionCentre
Honours
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2014 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM