The Official website of

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Rugby Development
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • RaboDirect PRO12
  • Heineken Cup
  • LV= Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
6Scarlets1991945
7Edinburgh Rugby19701235
8Connacht Rugby20601434
9Cardiff Blues19611233
10Newport Gwent Dragons19611231
11Benetton Treviso20511429

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Toulon650124
2Cardiff Blues630314
3Exeter Chiefs620412
4Glasgow Warriors620411

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Exeter Chiefs430114
2Sale Sharks420212
3Cardiff Blues420210
4Leicester Tigers42029
Tom Davies

Born in Church Village, and living in Ferndale. Tom attended Maerdy Comprehensive where he played rugby along with playing for his local side Ystrad Rhonnda.

Davies was spotted by Cardiff Blues coaches at U16 level and went on to spend two years with the U18s, during which the Blues won the championship both years. Davies had an international call up at both U18 and U20 level but sadly missed the 2011/12 Rugby World Cup due to a shoulder operation.

Tom Davies made his debut for the Blues in the LV= Cup against Newcastle Falcons in 2011. Davies has made seven appearances for the Blues.
 

DOB10th Mar 1993
BirthplacePontypridd, Wales
Height1.88 m (6' 2")
Weight115 kg (18 st 1 lb)
PositionProp
Honours
Date Opposition Tries Conv DG Pen YC RC Pts Mins
27/09/2013
Leinster Rugby







22
02/11/2013
Benetton Treviso







6
08/11/2013
Worcester Warriors







49
15/11/2013
Ospreys







9
23/11/2013
Munster Rugby







5
06/12/2013
Glasgow Warriors







2
13/12/2013
Glasgow Warriors







12
25/01/2014
Bath Rugby







75
31/01/2014
Harlequins







73
08/02/2014
Munster Rugby







20
20/02/2014
Leinster Rugby







23
01/03/2014
Zebre







50
Total Played 12 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
346
CompetitionTeamPlayedTriesConvDGPenYCRCPts
2013-2014 - Heineken Cup
Cardiff Blues
0 +2







2013-2014 - LV= Cup
Cardiff Blues
3 +1







2013-2014 - RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues
0 +6







2013-2014 Total

3 +9







2012-2013 - RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues
1 +5







2012-2013 Total

1 +5







2011-2012 - LV= Cup
Cardiff Blues
0 +1







2011-2012 Total

0 +1







Total - Heineken Cup

0 +2







Total - LV= Cup

3 +2







Total - RaboDirect PRO12

1 +11







Total

4 +15
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2014 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM