The Official website of

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • GUINNESS PRO14
  • Challenge Cup
  • B&I Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Glasgow Warriors13120158
2Munster Rugby1380543
3Toyota Cheetahs1270535
4Cardiff Blues1350825
5Connacht Rugby1340924
6Ospreys1340921
7Zebre Rugby Club13301017

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Cardiff Blues540117
2Sale Sharks521211
3Lyon520310
4Toulouse51139

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster A550025
2Doncaster530217
3Bristol Rugby520311
4Blues Premiership Select50052
Kirby Myhill
Kirby Myhill
Kirby Myhill joined Cardiff Blues for the 2016-17 season following five years with the Scarlets’ first team.
 
The dynamic hooker came through the age grades at Parc y Scarlets and also on the international stage.
 
In 2012 he captained the Wales Under-20s team that finished third in the then IRB Junior World Championship under Cardiff Blues head coach Danny Wilson.
 
Myhill made his senior debut for the Scarlets in 2011 where Wilson also coached him during his time in west Wales.
 
Speaking of the signing Wilson said: “Kirby is a talented player of huge potential who I feel can really develop with us.
 
“I worked with him at the Scarlets and as part of the Wales Under-20s, when he really impressed alongside the likes of Rob Evans and Samson Lee.
 
“I am sure he will be keen to take this opportunity and really push on at Cardiff Blues.”
 
DOB5th Feb 1992
BirthplaceBurry Port, Wales
Height1.83 m (6' 0")
Weight108 kg (17 st 0 lb)
PositionHooker
Honours
Date Opposition Tries Conv DG Pen YC RC Pts Mins
01/09/2017
Edinburgh Rugby







18
08/09/2017
Leinster Rugby







19
16/09/2017
Glasgow Warriors







27
04/11/2017
Zebre Rugby Club







16
11/11/2017
Newcastle Falcons







31
17/11/2017
Ospreys







60
24/11/2017
Connacht Rugby







13
01/12/2017
Glasgow Warriors







69
09/12/2017
Sale Sharks







14
17/12/2017
Sale Sharks







29
26/12/2017
Dragons







18
Total Played 11 0
0
0
0
1
0
0
314
CompetitionTeamPlayedTriesConvDGPenYCRCPts
2017-2018 - Anglo Welsh Cup
Cardiff Blues
1 +1







2017-2018 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
0 +2







2017-2018 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
1 +6




1


2017-2018 Total

2 +9




1


2016-2017 - Anglo Welsh Cup
Cardiff Blues
2




1


2016-2017 - Champions Cup Play Offs
Cardiff Blues
0 +1







2016-2017 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
2 +4




1


2016-2017 - GUINNESS PRO12
Cardiff Blues
2 +6







2016-2017 Total

6 +11




2


Total - Anglo Welsh Cup

3 +1




1


Total - European Rugby Challenge Cup

2 +6




1


Total - GUINNESS PRO14

3 +12




1


Total - Champions Cup Play Offs

0 +1







Total

8 +20
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2018 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM