European Rugby Challenge Cup Winners 2017/18

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • GUINNESS PRO14
  • Champions Cup
  • B&I Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Munster Rugby1390444
2Glasgow Warriors1380542
3Ospreys1380537
4Connacht Rugby1370637
5Cardiff Blues1360732
6Toyota Cheetahs1241726
7Zebre Rugby Club13301016

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Saracens660028
2Glasgow Warriors640219
3Cardiff Blues620410
4Lyon60060
Jason Harries
Jason Harries
DOB14th Feb 1989
BirthplaceCarmarthen, Wales
Height1.91 m (6' 3")
Weight105 kg (16 st 7 lb)
PositionCentre
Honours
Date Opposition Tries Conv DG Pen YC RC Pts Mins
31/08/2018
Leinster Rugby
2





10
80
08/09/2018
Benetton Rugby







80
15/09/2018
Zebre Rugby Club







80
21/09/2018
Munster Rugby







80
28/09/2018
Toyota Cheetahs







80
06/10/2018
Dragons







80
14/10/2018
Lyon







80
21/10/2018
Glasgow Warriors







80
27/10/2018
Toyota Cheetahs







80
04/11/2018
Zebre Rugby Club







80
23/11/2018
Glasgow Warriors







80
01/12/2018
Ulster Rugby







80
09/12/2018
Saracens







40
Total Played 13 2
0
0
0
0
0
10
1000
CompetitionTeamPlayedTriesConvDGPenYCRCPts
2018-2019 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
10
2





10
2018-2019 - Heineken Champions Cup
Cardiff Blues
3







2018-2019 Total

13
2





10
Total - GUINNESS PRO14

10
2





10
Total - Heineken Champions Cup

3







Total

13
2
0
0
0
0
0
10
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2019 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM