European Rugby Challenge Cup Winners 2017/18

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • GUINNESS PRO14
  • Champions Cup
  • B&I Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Munster Rugby1390444
2Glasgow Warriors1380542
3Ospreys1380537
4Connacht Rugby1370637
5Cardiff Blues1360732
6Toyota Cheetahs1241726
7Zebre Rugby Club13301016

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Saracens660028
2Glasgow Warriors640219
3Cardiff Blues620410
4Lyon60060
Rhun Williams
Rhun Williams
DOB5th Jun 1997
BirthplaceBangor, Wales
Height1.85 m (6' 1")
Weight87 kg (13 st 9 lb)
PositionFull Back
Honours
Latest Player News
Date Opposition Tries Conv DG Pen YC RC Pts Mins
08/09/2017
Leinster Rugby







69
16/09/2017
Glasgow Warriors







71
23/09/2017
Connacht Rugby







73
30/09/2017
Munster Rugby







61
06/10/2017
Dragons







40
28/10/2017
Scarlets







71
04/11/2017
Zebre Rugby Club







8
11/11/2017
Newcastle Falcons







80
17/11/2017
Ospreys







53
20/01/2018
Lyon







9
27/01/2018
Leicester Tigers







80
02/02/2018
London Irish







80
10/02/2018
Toyota Cheetahs







80
17/02/2018
Munster Rugby







80
25/02/2018
Zebre Rugby Club







47
Total Played 15 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
902
CompetitionTeamPlayedTriesConvDGPenYCRCPts
2017-2018 - Anglo Welsh Cup
Cardiff Blues
4







2017-2018 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
0 +1







2017-2018 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
8 +2







2017-2018 Total

12 +3







2016-2017 - Anglo Welsh Cup
Cardiff Blues
1
2





10
2016-2017 - Champions Cup Play Offs
Cardiff Blues
1







2016-2017 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
1 +1







2016-2017 - GUINNESS PRO12
Cardiff Blues
7 +2
2





10
2016-2017 Total

10 +3
4





20
Total - Premiership Rugby Cup

5
2





10
Total - Challenge Cup

1 +2







Total - GUINNESS PRO14

15 +4
2





10
Total - Champions Cup Play Offs

1







Total

22 +6
4
0
0
0
0
0
20
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2019 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM