European Rugby Challenge Cup Winners 2017/18

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • GUINNESS PRO14
  • Champions Cup
  • B&I Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Munster Rugby1390444
2Glasgow Warriors1380542
3Ospreys1380537
4Connacht Rugby1370637
5Cardiff Blues1360732
6Toyota Cheetahs1241726
7Zebre Rugby Club13301016

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Saracens660028
2Glasgow Warriors640219
3Cardiff Blues620410
4Lyon60060
Owen Lane
Owen Lane
DOB20th Dec 1997
BirthplaceCardiff, Wales
Height1.85 m (6' 1")
Weight100 kg (15 st 10 lb)
PositionWing / Centre
Honours
Latest Player News
Date Opposition Tries Conv DG Pen YC RC Pts Mins
31/08/2018
Leinster Rugby







80
08/09/2018
Benetton Rugby







80
15/09/2018
Zebre Rugby Club







80
21/09/2018
Munster Rugby







79
28/09/2018
Toyota Cheetahs







80
06/10/2018
Dragons
2





10
80
14/10/2018
Lyon







80
05/01/2019
Ospreys







73
13/01/2019
Glasgow Warriors
2





10
80
19/01/2019
Lyon
1





5

Total Played 10 5
0
0
0
0
0
25
712
CompetitionTeamPlayedTriesConvDGPenYCRCPts
2018-2019 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
6 +1
2





10
2018-2019 - Heineken Champions Cup
Cardiff Blues
3
3





15
2018-2019 Total

9 +1
5





25
2017-2018 - Anglo Welsh Cup
Cardiff Blues
2







2017-2018 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
6







2017-2018 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
11
6



1

30
2017-2018 Total

19
6



1

30
2016-2017 - Anglo Welsh Cup
Cardiff Blues
1 +1







2016-2017 Total

1 +1







Total - GUINNESS PRO14

17 +1
8



1

40
Total - Heineken Champions Cup

3
3





15
Total - Premiership Rugby Cup

3 +1







Total - Challenge Cup

6







Total

29 +2
11
0
0
0
1
0
55
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2019 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM