European Rugby Challenge Cup Winners 2017/18

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • GUINNESS PRO14
  • Champions Cup
  • B&I Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Munster Rugby1390444
2Glasgow Warriors1380542
3Ospreys1380537
4Connacht Rugby1370637
5Cardiff Blues1360732
6Toyota Cheetahs1241726
7Zebre Rugby Club13301016

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Saracens660028
2Glasgow Warriors640219
3Cardiff Blues620410
4Lyon60060
Corey Domachowski
Corey Domachowski
DOB19th Sep 1996
BirthplaceChurch Village, Wales
Height1.83 m (6' 0")
Weight118 kg (18 st 8 lb)
PositionProp
Honours
Latest Player News
Date Opposition Tries Conv DG Pen YC RC Pts Mins
29/12/2018
Scarlets







8
19/01/2019
Lyon








Total Played 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
CompetitionTeamPlayedTriesConvDGPenYCRCPts
2018-2019 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
0 +1







2018-2019 - Heineken Champions Cup
Cardiff Blues
0 +1







2018-2019 Total

0 +2







2017-2018 - Anglo Welsh Cup
Cardiff Blues
1 +1
1



1

5
2017-2018 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
2 +2







2017-2018 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
1 +8







2017-2018 Total

4 +11
1



1

5
2016-2017 - Anglo Welsh Cup
Cardiff Blues
1 +1







2016-2017 - Champions Cup Play Offs
Cardiff Blues
0 +1







2016-2017 - European Rugby Challenge Cup
Cardiff Blues
1 +2







2016-2017 - GUINNESS PRO12
Cardiff Blues
3 +4







2016-2017 Total

5 +8







2015-2016 - GUINNESS PRO12
Cardiff Blues
0 +1







2015-2016 Total

0 +1







Total - GUINNESS PRO14

4 +14







Total - Heineken Champions Cup

0 +1







Total - Premiership Rugby Cup

2 +2
1



1

5
Total - Challenge Cup

3 +4







Total - Champions Cup Play Offs

0 +1







Total

9 +22
1
0
0
0
1
0
5
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2019 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM