European Rugby Challenge Cup Winners 2017/18

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • GUINNESS PRO14
  • Champions Cup
  • B&I Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Munster Rugby1390444
2Glasgow Warriors1380542
3Ospreys1380537
4Connacht Rugby1370637
5Cardiff Blues1360732
6Toyota Cheetahs1241726
7Zebre Rugby Club13301016

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Saracens660028
2Glasgow Warriors640219
3Cardiff Blues620410
4Lyon60060
Rory Thornton
Rory Thornton
DOB16th Mar 1995
BirthplaceSwansea, Wales
Height2.01 m (6' 7")
Weight115 kg (18 st 1 lb)
PositionLock
HonoursWales (1 caps)
Date Opposition Tries Conv DG Pen YC RC Pts Mins
31/08/2018
Leinster Rugby







80
08/09/2018
Benetton Rugby







80
15/09/2018
Zebre Rugby Club







66
28/09/2018
Toyota Cheetahs







53
14/10/2018
Lyon







46
21/10/2018
Glasgow Warriors







23
27/10/2018
Toyota Cheetahs







53
06/11/2018
Uruguay







45
09/12/2018
Saracens







18
05/01/2019
Ospreys







15
13/01/2019
Glasgow Warriors







80
19/01/2019
Lyon








Total Played 12 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
559
CompetitionTeamPlayedTriesConvDGPenYCRCPts
2018-2019 - Capped Friendly
Cardiff Blues
1







2018-2019 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
5 +1







2018-2019 - Heineken Champions Cup
Cardiff Blues
2 +3







2018-2019 Total

8 +4







Total - RL Friendly

1







Total - GUINNESS PRO14

5 +1







Total - Heineken Champions Cup

2 +3







Total

8 +4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2019 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM