European Rugby Challenge Cup Winners 2017/18

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • GUINNESS PRO14
  • Champions Cup
  • B&I Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Munster Rugby1390444
2Glasgow Warriors1380542
3Ospreys1380537
4Connacht Rugby1370637
5Cardiff Blues1360732
6Toyota Cheetahs1241726
7Zebre Rugby Club13301016

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Saracens660028
2Glasgow Warriors640219
3Cardiff Blues620410
4Lyon60060
Harri Millard
Harri Millard
DOB17th Aug 1996
BirthplacePontypridd, Wales
Height1.80 m (5' 11")
Weight94 kg (14 st 11 lb)
PositionCentre
Honours
Date Opposition Tries Conv DG Pen YC RC Pts Mins
15/09/2018
Zebre Rugby Club







22
04/11/2018
Zebre Rugby Club







19
06/11/2018
Uruguay
1





5
80
23/11/2018
Glasgow Warriors







24
01/12/2018
Ulster Rugby







65
09/12/2018
Saracens







80
13/01/2019
Glasgow Warriors
1





5
80
19/01/2019
Lyon








Total Played 8 2
0
0
0
0
0
10
370
CompetitionTeamPlayedTriesConvDGPenYCRCPts
2018-2019 - Capped Friendly
Cardiff Blues
1
1





5
2018-2019 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
1 +3







2018-2019 - Heineken Champions Cup
Cardiff Blues
3
1





5
2018-2019 Total

5 +3
2





10
2017-2018 - Anglo Welsh Cup
Cardiff Blues
2
1





5
2017-2018 - GUINNESS PRO14
Cardiff Blues
0 +2







2017-2018 Total

2 +2
1





5
2016-2017 - Anglo Welsh Cup
Cardiff Blues
3 +1
2





10
2016-2017 Total

3 +1
2





10
2015-2016 - GUINNESS PRO12
Cardiff Blues
0 +2







2015-2016 Total

0 +2







Total - RL Friendly

1
1





5
Total - GUINNESS PRO14

1 +7







Total - Heineken Champions Cup

3
1





5
Total - Premiership Rugby Cup

5 +1
3





15
Total

10 +8
5
0
0
0
0
0
25
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2019 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM