The Official website of

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • GUINNESS PRO14
  • Challenge Cup
  • B&I Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Glasgow Warriors13120158
2Munster Rugby1380543
3Toyota Cheetahs1270535
4Cardiff Blues1350825
5Connacht Rugby1340924
6Ospreys1340921
7Zebre Rugby Club13301017

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Cardiff Blues540117
2Sale Sharks521211
3Lyon520310
4Toulouse51139

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster A550025
2Doncaster530217
3Bristol Rugby520311
4Blues Premiership Select50052
(all stats from 1992 onwards)
View as: GridList Sort By: PositionPlayedPoints
2017-2018
Sion Bennett
Sion Bennett
Played 16 - Points 15
Ellis Jenkins
Ellis Jenkins
Played 86 - Points 40
Josh Turnbull
Josh Turnbull
Played 81 - Points 50
Sam Warburton
Sam Warburton
Played 106 - Points 45
Nick Williams
Nick Williams
Played 36 - Points 35
Willis Halaholo
Willis Halaholo
Played 34 - Points 50
Rey Lee-Lo
Rey Lee-Lo
Played 60 - Points 50
Jack Roberts
Jack Roberts
Played 2 - Points 0
Garyn Smith
Garyn Smith
Played 48 - Points 20
Aled Summerhill
Aled Summerhill
Played 29 - Points 45
Josh Navidi
Josh Navidi
Played 152 - Points 100
Olly Robinson
Olly Robinson
Played 12 - Points 5
Jarrod Evans
Jarrod Evans
Played 35 - Points 123
Matthew Morgan
Matthew Morgan
Played 46 - Points 55
Steven Shingler
Steve Shingler
Played 42 - Points 267
Gareth Anscombe
Gareth Anscombe
Played 53 - Points 396
Dan Fish
Dan Fish
Played 96 - Points 122
Blaine Scully
Blaine Scully
Played 38 - Points 35
Kristian Dacey
Kristian Dacey
Played 126 - Points 100
Ethan Lewis
Ethan Lewis
Played 24 - Points 5
Kirby Myhill
Kirby Myhill
Played 28 - Points 0
Matthew Rees
Matthew Rees
Played 91 - Points 10
Macauley Cook
Macauley Cook
Played 139 - Points 80
James Down
James Down
Played 123 - Points 5
George Earle
George Earle
Played 30 - Points 5
Damian Welch
Damian Welch
Played 15 - Points 0
Taufa'ao Filise
Taufa'ao Filise
Played 251 - Points 45
Rhys Gill
Rhys Gill
Played 34 - Points 0
Gethin Jenkins
Gethin Jenkins
Played 187 - Points 40
Dillon Lewis
Dillon Lewis
Played 26 - Points 0
Anton Peikrishvili
Anton Peikrishvili
Played 19 - Points 0
Brad Thyer
Brad Thyer
Played 37 - Points 0
Lewis Jones
Lewis Jones
Played 90 - Points 30
Lloyd Williams
Lloyd Williams
Played 157 - Points 125
Tomos Williams
Tomos Williams
Played 55 - Points 35
Scott Andrews
Scott Andrews
Played 143 - Points 15
Alex Cuthbert
Alex Cuthbert
Played 111 - Points 225
Tom James
Tom James
Played 162 - Points 300
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2018 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM