The Official website of

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • GUINNESS PRO14
  • Challenge Cup
  • B&I Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Glasgow Warriors13120158
2Munster Rugby1380543
3Toyota Cheetahs1380540
4Cardiff Blues1350825
5Connacht Rugby1340924
6Ospreys1340921
7Zebre Rugby Club13301017

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Cardiff Blues650121
2Toulouse621314
3Sale Sharks621312
4Lyon620411

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster A650126
2Doncaster640222
3Bristol Rugby630316
4Blues Premiership Select60062
(all stats from 1992 onwards)
View as: GridList Sort By: PositionPlayedPoints
2017-2018
Gareth Anscombe
Gareth Anscombe
Played 54 - Points 396
Tom James
Tom James
Played 162 - Points 300
Steven Shingler
Steve Shingler
Played 43 - Points 267
Alex Cuthbert
Alex Cuthbert
Played 112 - Points 225
Lloyd Williams
Lloyd Williams
Played 158 - Points 130
Jarrod Evans
Jarrod Evans
Played 36 - Points 127
Dan Fish
Dan Fish
Played 96 - Points 122
Kristian Dacey
Kristian Dacey
Played 126 - Points 100
Josh Navidi
Josh Navidi
Played 153 - Points 100
Macauley Cook
Macauley Cook
Played 140 - Points 80
Matthew Morgan
Matthew Morgan
Played 46 - Points 55
Josh Turnbull
Josh Turnbull
Played 82 - Points 50
Willis Halaholo
Willis Halaholo
Played 34 - Points 50
Rey Lee-Lo
Rey Lee-Lo
Played 61 - Points 50
Taufa'ao Filise
Taufa'ao Filise
Played 251 - Points 45
Sam Warburton
Sam Warburton
Played 106 - Points 45
Aled Summerhill
Aled Summerhill
Played 29 - Points 45
Gethin Jenkins
Gethin Jenkins
Played 188 - Points 40
Ellis Jenkins
Ellis Jenkins
Played 87 - Points 40
Tomos Williams
Tomos Williams
Played 56 - Points 40
Blaine Scully
Blaine Scully
Played 39 - Points 35
Nick Williams
Nick Williams
Played 36 - Points 35
Lewis Jones
Lewis Jones
Played 90 - Points 30
Garyn Smith
Garyn Smith
Played 49 - Points 20
Scott Andrews
Scott Andrews
Played 144 - Points 15
Sion Bennett
Sion Bennett
Played 16 - Points 15
Matthew Rees
Matthew Rees
Played 92 - Points 10
James Down
James Down
Played 124 - Points 5
Olly Robinson
Olly Robinson
Played 13 - Points 5
Ethan Lewis
Ethan Lewis
Played 24 - Points 5
George Earle
George Earle
Played 30 - Points 5
Rhys Gill
Rhys Gill
Played 34 - Points 0
Kirby Myhill
Kirby Myhill
Played 29 - Points 0
Anton Peikrishvili
Anton Peikrishvili
Played 19 - Points 0
Damian Welch
Damian Welch
Played 16 - Points 0
Jack Roberts
Jack Roberts
Played 2 - Points 0
Brad Thyer
Brad Thyer
Played 38 - Points 0
Dillon Lewis
Dillon Lewis
Played 27 - Points 0
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2018 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM