European Rugby Challenge Cup Winners 2017/18

_
News
Tickets
Rugby
Community Rugby
Hospitality & Sponsorship
Fan Zone
Rugby


Tables Snapshot
  • GUINNESS PRO14
  • Champions Cup
  • B&I Cup

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Glasgow Warriors21151576
2Munster Rugby21131769
3Toyota Cheetahs21120963
4Cardiff Blues211101054
5Ospreys21901244
6Connacht Rugby21701439
7Zebre Rugby Club21701436

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Cardiff Blues00000
2Glasgow Warriors00000
3Lyon00000
4Saracens00000

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster A650126
2Doncaster640222
3Bristol Rugby630316
5Blues Premiership Select60062
(all stats from 1992 onwards)
2016-2017
SurnameFirst namePlayedPointsLast team representedLast appearance
AndrewsScott66 +841511/05/2018
AnscombeGareth54 +642811/05/2018
BennettSion5 +111517/11/2017
CookMacauley93 +558528/04/2018
CuthbertAlex112 +323021/04/2018
DaceyKristian76 +5510511/05/2018
DownJames87 +41528/04/2018
EarleGeorge32 +4531/03/2018
EvansJarrod29 +1622711/05/2018
FiliseTaufa'ao195 +604511/05/2018
FishDan77 +2012202/02/2018
GillRhys32 +13011/05/2018
HalaholoWillis38 +36011/05/2018
JamesTom146 +1630031/12/2017
JenkinsEllis68 +295511/05/2018
JenkinsGethin175 +194021/04/2018
JonesLewis46 +473528/04/2018
Lee-LoRey67 +46011/05/2018
LewisDillon8 +25528/04/2018
LewisEthan6 +23528/04/2018
MorganMatthew37 +155511/05/2018
MyhillKirby14 +261028/04/2018
NavidiJosh136 +2210011/05/2018
PeikrishviliAnton17 +10021/04/2018
ReesMatthew59 +361024/03/2018
RobinsonNicky112 +2067014/01/2017
ScullyBlaine41 +55511/05/2018
SheekeyJames5 +1504/02/2017
ShinglerSteve29 +2128128/04/2018
SmithGaryn39 +213011/05/2018
SummerhillAled28 +85028/04/2018
ThyerBrad13 +31011/05/2018
TurnbullJosh79 +155511/05/2018
WarburtonSam94 +124507/04/2017
WilliamsLloyd123 +4613511/05/2018
WilliamsNick42 +24511/05/2018
WilliamsTomos26 +404511/05/2018
Match Reports
Blues News
© 2018 Content Copyright Cardiff Blues, Statistics Copyright SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM